Wednesday, September 30, 2015

Introducing Our Last Release #29 Image- Dixie!

Yay! We made it to the last image in our release line up!  Phew!  Now I gotta go make more samples. LOL!

So, the last of our images is another bunny named Dixie!  You'll laugh when you find out why I chose the name Dixie!  Totally does not make any sense at all!  Enjoy the story... and the card!

Last chance to win one of our release images! For a chance to win Dixie:
1)  Leave a comment on THIS POST by 11:59pm HST on 10/02/15; and
2)  Tell me if you have any plans during the upcoming Fall Break.  We are headed out of town to sin city for some shopping and food!

OK peeps, don't forget to stop by tomorrow to find out who our guest designer is for this release!

Tuesday, September 29, 2015

Sister Stamps Release #29- Wanna Meet Pixie?

OK I promised you some bunnies right?  Yep, I love bunnies.  Always have, always will.  So I was pretty excited that my sister did some bunny peekers!  Yay!

I had to get a bit creative when choosing all of these animal names as you can probably tell.  This bunny has a funny name story.  Totally not related to bunnies!  LOL!  Check it out here:

OK peeps, just a couple more chances to win our new images...
1)  Leave a comment on THIS POST by 11:59pm HST on 10/02/15; and
2)  Tell me what ways you could alter our peeking animals for the holidays... any ideas?

And don't forget to check back tomorrow for our last introductory post!

Monday, September 28, 2015

Introducing Boo Boo!

Well Hello Friends!  Back with another Sister Stamps release image to introduce you to today.  We have another peeking bear image to share with you and he has the cutest name ever!  It's Boo Boo! 

Don't laugh at the reason I named him Boo Boo.  To find out why, check out my card share here:

OK ready for the chance to win Boo Boo?

1)  leave a comment on THIS POST by 11:59pm HST on 10/02/15; and
2)  Tell me which is your favorite peeking image of the new release?

Don't forget to check back tomorrow and the day after to meet the bunnies!

Sunday, September 27, 2015

It's Bobo Time!

Hi There!  
We are back and have another image to introduce to you today.. this time it's our side peeking bear... Bobo!  I think the name Bobo is so cute and matches a bear for some reason... don't you?

To see the card I made using Bobo- check out the video here:

Want a chance to win Bobo?  Here's all you have to do:
1) Leave a comment on THIS POST by 11:59pm HST on 10/02/15; and
2) Tell me why I named this bear Bobo. :)

We are only half way through our release images!  For more release fun, stop by tomorrow to check our next image.

Saturday, September 26, 2015

It's Buster!!

Hey Everyone!  I'm back with another introduction from our new release!  Today, I want to introduce our other dog image.  His name is Buster.... he's named after our DT member Rina's doggie!  Yesterday you met her other doggie Peanut.  They are so adorable and make me want to get a beagle.  Check out her cuties....

Are they not adorable?  Sorry, I have no idea which one is which... they look like twins to me!

Now for my project share... Check out the video here:

Ok... now I know you guys want a chance to win Buster too right (not the real Buster... just the stamp!):
1)  Leave a comment on THIS POST by 11:59pm HST on 10/02/15; and
2)  Tell me what you will have Buster peeking out from if you end up winning him.

BTW- just want to say that I'm enjoying everyone's pet name stories!  Don't forget to check in tomorrow for more peekers!

Friday, September 25, 2015

Release #29- Meet Peanut

Hey Everyone!  I am so excited to bring you our next release!  My sister and I were brainstorming one day for new images and I was asking her to make images that "peek".  She didn't know what the heck I was talking about and I somehow recall me skyping with her to actually show her what I meant by peeking.  I'm sure you can just imagine me "peeking" from behind something in order to demonstrate.  But I guess she got what my vision was, so she made up a bunch of animal peekers which made me one happy camper!

Our first image is a side peeking doggie named Peanut.  Peanut was named after our Design Team Member, Rina Scrapstress' doggie.  She has another doggie that you'll meet tomorrow.  I swear, one of her dogs (not sure if its Peanut or not) can say "I love you".  Promise.

So would you like a chance to win Peanut?  Ok here's the drill:
1)  Leave a comment on THIS POST by 10/03/15, 11:50pm HST; and
2)  Tell me what your pet's name is and how you chose that name.  For those of you with no animals... what would you name your pet?  I already told you my dog's name is Kiki.  I wonder how Rina picked Peanut?

Don't forget to check back tomorrow and go check out the Sister Stamps You Tube Channel for more Release fun!

Thursday, September 24, 2015

Peeking In To Announce Our Next Release!

Well well, it seems that I am finally able to release more images!  Yay!  Since its been awhile, I thought I'd go ahead and release a bunch of new images at once.  I just couldn't decide which ones to release first, so I did them all at once!

Check back tomorrow to meet our new images!  See you soon!