Sunday, October 4, 2015

Release #29 Winners

Before I head off island... wanted to announce who the winners are!  Please be patient as I will mail off your winnings upon my return.

Dixie:  Us Kobukes
Pixie:  Cindy
Boo Boo:  Christine
Bobo:   Heidi Brawley
Buster:  Mayumi Creations
Peanut:  Checha

Ok peeps... email me at with your mailing address and I will get these off to you upon my return.  Congratulations everyone!

Saturday, October 3, 2015

It's Release Day- Peeker Ornaments!

We made it to Release Day!  Yay!  I hope you enjoyed seeing all the previews of our images by all the Design Team members.  A special Mahalo to Micah of Micah's Crafts for participating in this release!

Check out Micah's Channel here:

And don't forget to check out the rest of the DT:

On to my project.. yes, its another Christmas project. I have holiday fever right now and can't seem to make anything that isn't Christmas-y.  Instead of a card or a tag, I decided to make some ornaments!  Check out the video here to see how I made them:

I'll be back soon with the winners from this release!  Thanks again for checking us out... See you for the next release!

Friday, October 2, 2015

Peace, Love, and Peekers!

Peeking in today to share with you my next release project... but before I do, wanted to remind you to check out our DT's projects:

And don't forget our Guest Designer- Micah of Micah's Crafts on You Tube.

So I'm continuing on with my holiday projects!  Have you started any holiday projects yet?  If not, hopefully my projects will inspire you to start getting ready for Christmas!  Check out my video here:

Tomorrow is release day!  You know what that means?  It means you should check if you already entered to win our release blog candy!  Deadline is 11:50pm HST on 10/02/15, so don't miss out!  Stop by tomorrow for our last day of posts!

Thursday, October 1, 2015

No Peeking!

Yay!  We can now finally reveal who our guest designer is for this release!  I must apologize to him because he was asked to participate months ago, and only now he is revealed to everyone!  Our Guest Designer is Micah from Micah's Crafts! Thanks Micah for being so patient with me!

You can check out Micah's channel here:
Micah's Channel

And our design team has been hard at work coming up with projects using our new images.  Can't wait to check them out myself!  Here's the links to their blogs/YT Channels:

On to my project.... Yes, it's a Christmas card!  I couldn't help myself!  I am so excited about making Christmas crafts!  I haven't had a lot of time to make Christmas projects over the past few years, so I'm very excited to be able to do so this year.  So I'm getting an early start and I hope this will inspire you to start working on some of your Christmas projects too!

Don't forget to check out our DT's posts and check back here tomorrow for more release fun!

Wednesday, September 30, 2015

Introducing Our Last Release #29 Image- Dixie!

Yay! We made it to the last image in our release line up!  Phew!  Now I gotta go make more samples. LOL!

So, the last of our images is another bunny named Dixie!  You'll laugh when you find out why I chose the name Dixie!  Totally does not make any sense at all!  Enjoy the story... and the card!

Last chance to win one of our release images! For a chance to win Dixie:
1)  Leave a comment on THIS POST by 11:59pm HST on 10/02/15; and
2)  Tell me if you have any plans during the upcoming Fall Break.  We are headed out of town to sin city for some shopping and food!

OK peeps, don't forget to stop by tomorrow to find out who our guest designer is for this release!

Tuesday, September 29, 2015

Sister Stamps Release #29- Wanna Meet Pixie?

OK I promised you some bunnies right?  Yep, I love bunnies.  Always have, always will.  So I was pretty excited that my sister did some bunny peekers!  Yay!

I had to get a bit creative when choosing all of these animal names as you can probably tell.  This bunny has a funny name story.  Totally not related to bunnies!  LOL!  Check it out here:

OK peeps, just a couple more chances to win our new images...
1)  Leave a comment on THIS POST by 11:59pm HST on 10/02/15; and
2)  Tell me what ways you could alter our peeking animals for the holidays... any ideas?

And don't forget to check back tomorrow for our last introductory post!

Monday, September 28, 2015

Introducing Boo Boo!

Well Hello Friends!  Back with another Sister Stamps release image to introduce you to today.  We have another peeking bear image to share with you and he has the cutest name ever!  It's Boo Boo! 

Don't laugh at the reason I named him Boo Boo.  To find out why, check out my card share here:

OK ready for the chance to win Boo Boo?

1)  leave a comment on THIS POST by 11:59pm HST on 10/02/15; and
2)  Tell me which is your favorite peeking image of the new release?

Don't forget to check back tomorrow and the day after to meet the bunnies!